4th Floor Artists, inc.
A community of local artists in Rockland, MA

Artists

Mission Statement: To celebrate the arts by actively engaging our artist members and the community at large. To promote the arts though outreach activities and education and to provide support to our members.

The 4th Floor Artists are listed in alphabetical order, with media, and studio location.

Please click the red names for links to the Artist’s website.

  • Brian Adgate—Oil on Canvas—ETW 302 I

  • Jak Alabiso—Pottery and wood carving boards - SPF W217

  • Sonia Anderson—ETW 401B

  • Maida Antigua—Pastels, Jewelry, Photography—ETW 208

  • Helen Aucoin/Pillows for Comfort—Fiber, Textiles—ETW 308J

  • Dylan Baracchini—SPF E414

  • Lauren Bass—Oil Painter—SPF 421

  • Rita S. Berkowitz—Oil, Pastels—ETW 204

  • Christine Bodnar—Oil, Pastel, Acrylic - SPF E418

  • Laura Bolsover—Ink, Acrylic, Watercolor, Colored Pencil—ETW 405

  • Liz Boston—SPF E313

  • Stephen BowmanGrimes World of Oddities—Museum, Laboratory—SPF 209W

  • Bradlee, Darlene - Photography and Mixed Media

  • Matthew BursteinDog Bone Fabrications—ETW 306

  • Mary Callahan—Watercolor, Oil—ETW 302 F

  • Cynthia Campbell—Jewelry—ETW 101 S

  • Paula Campbell—Jewelry—ETW 101 S

  • Jen Cannizzaro & Mary CannizzaroCannizzaro Creations—Quilters, Long Arm Services, Fiber Arts—ETW 313

  • Marion Carlson—Mixed Media, Fibers, Paint, Collage—ETW 203

  • Paul M. CheeversMindful Works, LLC—Words, Sounds, Glass, Collage—Associate Artist

  • Chuck Christian—Painter, Muralist—ETW 207

  • Michelle Clarke—ETW 301A

  • Ann Conte—Mixed Media, Clay—SPF N304

  • Corrina Connelly—ETW 306

  • Nancy Cusack—Works on Paper—ETW 404 & 406

  • Donald R. Dacier—Oils—ETW 402

  • Joan Dalto—Oils, Pastels—ETW 101 K-L

  • J Morgan Davis—Oils—ETW 207 C

  • Bruce Davenport—Pens—SPF N305

  • Jenny DeFreitas—Pottery, Bee Products—SPF W315

  • Christina DeFranceaux—Sculpture, Abstract Wall Pieces—SPF W430

  • Megan Dinsmore—SPF N438

  • Kathleen A. DuganWonders on Walls—Portraits, Digital Illustration, Murals, Acrylics—ETW 401B

  • Heather Dunin - Painting, Mixed Media, Associate Artist

  • Tim Dunn

  • Evans Elaine—Clayworks and Mixed Media—ETW 302E

  • Virginia Fresina—Textile Paintings, All Media—SPF E410

  • Jill Gallant-Shaw—Jewelry, Accessories & Glasswork—SPF N434

  • Rene Gaudet—Acrylics, Sculpture—SPF N441

  • Barbara Gilligan—Sea Glass—SPF N417

  • Pam Golden—Clay Sculpture—SPF E434

  • Patricia Gray—Oils, Pastels—ETW 207 D

  • Holly Hamilton—Wood—SPF W303

  • Jack Haran—Watercolor, Charcoal, Graphite, Oil, Photography—ETW 210

  • Eija Heward—Stained Glass, Oils— ETW 303

  • Erich Hochstrasser/Hochstrasser Electronics—Musical Electronics & Woodworking—SPF N239

  • Brian Huntress—Oils, acrylics, pastels, charcoal, ink, collage, digital media, mixed media—ETW 201

  • Alexandra Jordankova - Acrylics, Photography, Art Classes—ETW 407

  • Donna Josselyn—Fiber, Mixed Media—ETW 308 J

  • Nina Karnes—Stained Glass—SPF N213

  • Mikaela Kelliher—SPF N343

  • Scott Ketcham—Oils—SPF N419

  • Mehmet Kraja—Oils—ETW 101 Q

  • Lily Kwan—Oils, Pastels—ETW 303

  • Shelly Thayer Layton - SPF N210

  • Jessica Grace Leahy - Watercolor Pencil, Acrylics, Ink Drawings, Digital Art, Children’s Books, Animal, Portraits - ETW 301A

  • Robert Lynch—Animation, Illustration, Drawing, Digital Arts—Associate Artist

  • Matt Macaluso - Mixed Media - ETW 201B

  • Margaret MacLellan- Sculpture - SPF 303

  • Kate Manning - Watercolor, Pastels, Acrylics - ETW 201 G-H

  • Michelle Maroon - 2D & 3D - SPF W411

  • Todd & Chun Ae MayMay's Photography—Photography - ETW 308A

  • Shirley McGann- Acrylics, Jewelry, Fibers, Mixed Media - ETW 219

  • Megan McKee—Metalsmithing, Jewelry—ETW 308H

  • Teresa McMahon - Jewelry - ETW 101 R-S

  • Valerie Mine- Sculpture, Jewelry, Fused Glass - ETW 101 M

  • Kathleen Mullins Mogayzel - Painting, Printmaking, Mixed Media, Calligraphy - ETW 302A

  • Merilee Moscardelli - Gypsy Wagon Jewelry & Arts - ETW 201

  • Leslie Mulledy/Angelicus Studio - Fine Woodcarving, Painting, Sculpture & Painted Apparel - ETW 302G

  • Carolyn E. Murphy - Pastel, Oil, Acrylics, Watercolor - ETW 302H

  • Madonna Murphy- Fiber Arts, Mixed Media Quilting, Crochet—W419 SPF

  • Deanne Noiseux - Oils, Printmaking - ETW 403

  • Deborah Ogden/Laughing Water Designs, Mixed Media - SPF E437

  • Susan Page -Thompson - Mixed Media, Oil, Pencil, Photography - ETW 101-O

  • Paige Pearson Railsback - Painting - SPF N234

  • Sasha Pedro—Photography, Mixed Media—SPF W427

  • Shannon Perry- Surface & Textile Designer, Painter - ETW 207E

  • Marie Peters - Acrylics, Printmaking - ETW 203

  • Sandra Peters - Oils - ETW 201 F

  • Amy Reichenbach - SPF N449

  • Chris Ricciotti - Rockland Telephone Museum - SPF E229

  • Laurie Riley—Glass, Metal & Mixed Media Sculpture—SPF N410

  • Ed Roche - Oils, Acrylics - ETW 206 B

  • Donna Roine - Fiber Arts - ETW 201 D

  • John Rothwell - ETW Basement

  • Mary Sheehan-Winn - Oils - SPF E401

  • Jennifer Sherman - Interior design, painting and drawing - SPF N439

  • Kristin Smith - Photography -SPF N413

  • Pat Sointu—Weaver—ETW 301F

  • David Spencer - Photography - ETW 502

  • Rosemonde Reilly Spinelli - Weaver, Fiber Artist - ETW 101C

  • Ed Sturtevant- Oils - SPF E310

  • Karen Swetland—Acrylic—ETW 301E

  • Gary Taft - Photography, Guitar Building and Repairs—SPF N339

  • Steve Temple - Woodworking - ETW304A

  • Rebecca Troup - Soaps, Aromatherapy - SPF N422

  • Marge Tucker - Fiber - ETW 218

  • Dianne Turner - Mixed Media Collage, Graphic Design - SPF N420

  • Cat Vaganay - Acrylics - ETW 302C

  • Erica Vermette - Oils, Jewelry - SPF N430

  • Joanne Walsh-Hawkes - All Media - ETW101E

  • Jeanne Wiley - SPF N304

  • Marie Wilkes - Oils - ETW 501

  • Julie Williams - Speak to the Queen - Mid Century Modern Showroom, Painted Furniture - ETW 301 DEF

  • Mary Wyman - Photography, Acrylics, Jewelry - ETW 301B

  • JungRim "Victoria" Yea - Oils, Acrylics - ETW 201A & 201C

  • Jan Yeh - Fiber Arts, Mixed Media - ETW101N

  • Deirdre Yelverton - ceramics

ETW - ET Wright Building

SPF - Sandpaper Factory