4th Floor Artists, inc.
A community of local artists in Rockland, MA

Artists

Mission Statement: To celebrate the arts by actively engaging our artist members and the community at large. To promote the arts though outreach activities and education and to provide support to our members.

The 4th Floor Artists are listed in alphabetical order, with media, and studio location.

Please click the red names for links to the Artist’s website.

  • Brian Adgate - Acrylics - ETW 302 I

  • Jak Alabiso - SPF W217

  • Sonia Anderson - ETW 401B

  • Maida Antigua - Pastels, Jewelry, Photography - ETW 208

  • Helen Aucoin/Pillows for Comfort - Fiber,T extiles - ETW 308J

  • Dylan Baracchini - SPF E414

  • Lauren Bass - Oil Painter, instagram.com/LaurenBassArt - SPF 421

  • Rita S. Berkowitz - Oil, Pastels - ETW 204

  • Laura Bolsover - Ink, Acrylic, Watercolor, colored pencil - ETW 405

  • Liz Boston - SPF E313

  • Mary Callahan - Watercolor, Oil - ETW 302 F

  • Cynthia Campbell - Jewelry - ETW 101 S

  • Paula Campbell- Jewelry - ETW 101 S

  • Jen Cannizzaro & Mary Cannizzaro - Cannizzaro Creations- Quilters, Long Arm Services, Fiber Arts - ETW 313

  • Marion Carlson - Mixed Media, Fibers, Paint, Collage - ETW 203

  • Chuck Christian - Painter, Muralist - ETW 207

  • Michelle Clarke - ETW 301A

  • Ann Conte - Mixed Media, Clay - SPF N304

  • Corrina Connelly - ETW 306 -

  • Nancy Cusack- Works on Paper - ETW 404 & 406

  • Donald R. Dacier - Oils - ETW 402

  • Joan Dalto - Oils, Pastels - ETW 101 K-L

  • J Morgan Davis - Oils - ETW 207 C

  • Bruce Davenport - Pens, SPF N305

  • Jenny DeFrietas - Pottery, Bee Products - SPF W315

  • Christina DeFranceaux - Sculpture, Abstract Wall Pieces - SPF W430

  • Megan Dinsmore - SPF N438

  • Kathleen A. Dugan - Portraits, Digital Illustration, Murals, Acrylics, Commissions upon request - ETW 401B

  • Evans Elaine - Clayworks and Mixed Media - ETW 302E

  • Virginia Fresina - Textile Paintings, All Media - SPF E410

  • Jill Gallant-Shaw - Jewelry, Accessories & Glasswork - ETW 101T

  • Rene Gaudet- Acrylics, Sculpture - SPF N441

  • Barbara Gilligan - Sea Glass - SPF N417

  • Pam Golden - Clay Sculpture - SPF E434

  • Patricia Gray - Oils, Pastels - ETW 207 D

  • Holly Hamilton - Wood- SPF W303

  • Jack Haran - Watercolor, Charcoal, Graphite, Oil, Photography - ETW 210

  • Rebeccas Hayes - SPF N449

  • Eija Heward - Stained Glass, Oils - ETW 303

  • Erich Hochstrasser/Hochstrasser Electronics - Musical Electronics & Woodworking - SPF N239

  • Alexandra Jordankova - Acrylics, Photography, Art Classes - ETW 407 &

  • Donna Josselyn - Fiber, Mixed Media - ETW 308 J

  • Nina Karnes - Stained Glass - SPF N213

  • Mikaela Kelliher - SPF N343

  • Scott Ketcham - Oils - SPF N419

  • Mehmet Kraja - Oils - ETW 101 Q

  • Lily Kwan- Oils, Pastels - ETW 303

  • Shelly Thayer Layton - SPF N210

  • Jessica Grace Leahy - Watercolor Pencil, Acrylics, Ink Drawings, Digital Art, Childrens Books, Reiki Energy Healing, Life Coaching - ETW 301A

  • Matt Macaluso - Mixed Media - ETW 201B

  • Margaret MacLellan- Sculpture - SPF 303

  • Kate Manning - Watercolor, Pastels, Acrylics - ETW 201 G-H

  • Michelle Maroon - 2D & 3D - SPF W411

  • Todd & Chun Ae May/ May's Photography - Photography - ETW 308A

  • Shirley McGann- Acrylics, Jewelry, Fibers, Mixed Media - ETW 219

  • Teresa McMahon - Jewelry - ETW 101 R-S

  • Valerie Mine- Sculpture, Jewelry, Fused Glass - ETW 101 M

  • Kathleen Mullins Mogayzel - Painting, Printmaking, Mixed Media, Calligraphy - ETW 302A

  • Merilee Moscardelli - Gypsy Wagon Jewelry & Arts - ETW 201

  • Leslie Mulledy/Angelicus Studio - Fine Woodcarving, Painting, Sculpture & Painted Apparel - ETW 302G

  • Carolyn E. Murphy - Pastel, Oil, Acrylics, Watercolor - ETW 302H

  • Deanne Noiseux - Oils, Printmaking - ETW 403

  • Deborah Ogden/Laughing Water Designs, Mixed Media - SPF E437

  • Susan Page -Thompson - Mixed Media, Oil, Pencil, Photography - ETW 101-O

  • Paige Pearson Railsback - Painting - SPF N234

  • Shannon Perry- Surface & Textile Designer, Painter - ETW 207E

  • Marie Peters - Acrylics, Printmaking - ETW 203

  • Sandra Peters - Oils - ETW 201 F

  • Amy Reichenbach - SPF N449

  • Chris Ricciotti - Rockland Telephone Museum - SPF E229

  • Ed Roche - Oils, Acrylics - ETW 206 B

  • Donna Roine - Fiber Arts - ETW 201 D

  • John Rothwell - ETW Basement

  • Mary Sheehan-Winn - Oils - SPF E401

  • Jennifer Sherman - Interior design, painting and drawing - SPF N439

  • Kristin Smith - Photography -SPF N413

  • Pat Sointu - Weaver - ETW 202

  • David Spencer - Photography - ETW 502

  • Rosemonde Reilly Spinelli - Weaver, Fiber Artist - ETW 101C

  • Leanne St. Germain - Photography - ETW 302B

  • Ed Sturtevant- Oils - SPF E310

  • Rebecca Troup - Soaps, Aromatherapy - SPF N422

  • Marge Tucker - Fiber - ETW 218

  • Dianne Turner - Mixed Media Collage, Graphic Design - SPF N420

  • Cat Vaganay - Acrylics - ETW 302C

  • Erica Vermette - Oils, Jewelry - SPF N430

  • Joanne Walsh-Hawkes - All Media - ETW101E

  • Jeanne Wiley - SPF N304

  • Marie Wilkes - Oils - ETW 501

  • Julie Williams - Speak to the Queen - Mid Century Modern Showroom, Painted Furniture - ETW 301 DEF

  • Mary Wyman - Photography, Acrylics, Jewelry - ETW 301B

  • JungRim "Victoria" Yea - Oils, Acrylics - ETW 201A & 201C

  • Jan Yeh - Fiber Arts, Mixed Media - ETW101N

ETW - ET Wright Building

SPF - Sandpaper Factory